Photography bracket Hand Free Shoulder Pad for Camcorder DV Video Camera Support 6KG Worldwide Free

Photography bracket Hand Free Shoulder Pad for Camcorder DV Video Camera Support 6KG Worldwide Free
  • Продавецlevellawns.us
  • Список ценUS $36.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $36.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,1 (542)

Oписание продукта

100 Grams 99+% Pure ALPHA ARBUTIN POWDER**

-- Hydroquinone-beta-D-glucoside --

Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of many different plant species, most commonly bearberry. Arbutin has been used to treat urinary tract infection, cystitis, kidney stones, and as a diuretic. The most common use for arbutin is for skin lightening products. Arbutin is an effective skin lightener because it is an inhibitor of melanin production in the body, which is what is responsible for the pigmentation of skin.
Alpha Arbutin powder is considered more stable and more effective as a skin lightener than Beta Arbutin powder.
Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns.

Arbutin introduces a glucose molecule into the molecule, which reduces the stimulating effect. It has the ability to interfere with melanocytes and dilute the formed melanin. It has good sunscreen ability and strong blemish effect. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles. Very good results, the limit on the use of skin care products is 7%.

Arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the pH of the system such as cream emulsion is controlled at 5-7;

★ Dissolve arbutin in a small amount of water at 50 ° C, and add at 50 ° C after the emulsification of the cream is completed;

★ Add appropriate amount of antioxidants to the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration

★After the emulsification of the cream is completed, NaHSO3 and Na2SO3 which have been dissolved with a small amount of water are added at 50 ° C (the recommended addition amount is 0.3-0.4%);
 
★ Adding natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin;
 
★ Adding 0.8 -1.0% azone to the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.